History - Amateur Leagues

Results

2017

ROUND 23

GameHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Grand FinalTransformers1065 defeated Warriors1060La Place
Grand FinalGargoyles1063 lost to Banshees1090Gungahlin Oval

ROUND 22

GameHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Preliminary FinalWarriors1084 defeated Titans1044Weetangera Oval
Preliminary FinalBanshees1139 defeated Toroas1114The Grimorum

ROUND 21

GameHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
First Semi FinalTitans1015 defeated Eeyores895Titans Field
Second Semi FinalTransformers1013 defeated Warriors923La Place
First Semi FinalToroas953 defeated Ninjas921Auckland Oval
Second Semi FinalBanshees948 lost to Gargoyles999The Grimorum

ROUND 20

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Titans1105 defeated Warriors1079Titans Field
Joeys1039 defeated Lepers1024The Burrow
Eeyores1087 lost to Transformers1099The Hundred Acre Wood
Elimination FinalNinjas1108 defeated Mallys1039The Dojo
Qualifying FinalToroas1018 lost to Gargoyles1123Auckland Oval

ROUND 19

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Warriors980 defeated Joeys931Weetangera Oval
Transformers1012 lost to Titans1029La Place
Eeyores944 lost to Lepers982The Hundred Acre Wood
Avengers909 lost to Ninjas977The Hulkhouse
Gargoyles1054 defeated Mallys931Gungahlin Oval
Toroas985 defeated Foxes908Auckland Oval
Banshees1008 defeated Raging Potatoes856The Grimorum

ROUND 18

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Lepers939 lost to Warriors959Calvary Carpark
Joeys1000 defeated Transformers986The Burrow
Titans990 defeated Eeyores951Titans Field
Raging Potatoes868 lost to Avengers897Dee Why Oval
Ninjas954 lost to Banshees1010The Dojo
Foxes900 lost to Gargoyles981Red Hill Oval
Mallys1000 lost to Toroas1032North Pole

ROUND 17

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Titans1026 defeated Joeys1024Titans Field
Eeyores984 defeated Warriors979The Hundred Acre Wood
Transformers1013 defeated Lepers1008La Place
Mallys1024 defeated Avengers975North Pole
Ninjas991 lost to Gargoyles1037The Dojo
Raging Potatoes889 lost to Toroas977Dee Why Oval
Banshees998 lost to Foxes1005The Grimorum

ROUND 16

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Lepers1068 lost to Titans1116Calvary Carpark
Transformers1116 defeated Warriors1102La Place
Eeyores1103 defeated Joeys1083The Hundred Acre Wood
Avengers1029 lost to Banshees1085The Hulkhouse
Ninjas989 lost to Raging Potatoes1043The Dojo
Gargoyles1067 defeated Toroas1057Gungahlin Oval
Foxes967 lost to Mallys1083Red Hill Oval

ROUND 15

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Warriors1109 defeated Titans1080Weetangera Oval
Lepers1082 defeated Joeys1028Calvary Carpark
Transformers1072 lost to Eeyores1080La Place
Gargoyles1094 defeated Avengers1024Gungahlin Oval
Mallys1028 lost to Ninjas1062North Pole
Toroas1022 lost to Banshees1045Auckland Oval
Raging Potatoes885 lost to Foxes1022Dee Why Oval

ROUND 14

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Joeys961 lost to Warriors1004The Burrow
Titans1022 lost to Transformers1035Titans Field
Lepers969 lost to Eeyores1001Calvary Carpark
Toroas1016 defeated Ninjas991Auckland Oval
Avengers969 lost to Foxes971The Hulkhouse
Gargoyles1056 defeated Raging Potatoes969Gungahlin Oval
Mallys961 lost to Banshees973North Pole

ROUND 13

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Warriors1102 defeated Lepers960Weetangera Oval
Transformers1070 defeated Joeys1063La Place
Eeyores1089 defeated Titans1027The Hundred Acre Wood
Toroas1073 defeated Avengers1023Auckland Oval
Foxes979 lost to Ninjas1027Red Hill Oval
Gargoyles1029 lost to Banshees1052Gungahlin Oval
Mallys1063 defeated Raging Potatoes891North Pole

ROUND 12

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Joeys1027 lost to Titans1098The Burrow
Warriors1080 lost to Eeyores1106Weetangera Oval
Lepers1102 lost to Transformers1108Calvary Carpark
Ninjas1080 defeated Avengers1015The Dojo
Mallys1027 lost to Gargoyles1077North Pole
Foxes1029 lost to Toroas1115Red Hill Oval
Raging Potatoes904 lost to Banshees1108Dee Why Oval

ROUND 11

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Titans1057 defeated Lepers1020Titans Field
Warriors1032 lost to Transformers1084Weetangera Oval
Joeys1039 defeated Eeyores996The Burrow
Avengers1010 defeated Raging Potatoes957The Hulkhouse
Banshees998 lost to Ninjas1044The Grimorum
Gargoyles1038 defeated Foxes984Gungahlin Oval
Toroas1035 lost to Mallys1039Auckland Oval

ROUND 10

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Titans1030 lost to Warriors1046Titans Field
Joeys1023 defeated Lepers991The Burrow
Eeyores1078 lost to Transformers1102The Hundred Acre Wood
Avengers965 lost to Mallys1023The Hulkhouse
Gargoyles1014 lost to Ninjas1071Gungahlin Oval
Toroas1057 defeated Raging Potatoes1018Auckland Oval
Foxes930 lost to Banshees1069Red Hill Oval

ROUND 9

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Warriors1047 defeated Joeys971Weetangera Oval
Transformers1079 defeated Titans1014La Place
Eeyores1094 defeated Lepers1054The Hundred Acre Wood
Banshees1042 defeated Avengers994The Grimorum
Raging Potatoes941 lost to Ninjas990Dee Why Oval
Toroas1044 defeated Gargoyles1035Auckland Oval
Mallys971 defeated Foxes950North Pole

ROUND 8

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Lepers987 lost to Warriors1092Calvary Carpark
Joeys1062 lost to Transformers1144The Burrow
Titans1068 defeated Eeyores1044Titans Field
Avengers962 lost to Gargoyles1056The Hulkhouse
Ninjas1011 lost to Mallys1062The Dojo
Banshees1009 lost to Toroas1102The Grimorum
Foxes1060 defeated Raging Potatoes882Red Hill Oval

ROUND 7

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Titans1167 defeated Joeys1034Titans Field
Eeyores1040 lost to Warriors1097The Hundred Acre Wood
Transformers1137 defeated Lepers1083La Place
Ninjas1110 defeated Toroas1095The Dojo
Foxes1058 lost to Avengers1088Red Hill Oval
Raging Potatoes883 lost to Gargoyles1102Dee Why Oval
Banshees1013 lost to Mallys1034The Grimorum

ROUND 6

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Lepers1013 defeated Titans952Calvary Carpark
Transformers1019 defeated Warriors976La Place
Eeyores1003 defeated Joeys978The Hundred Acre Wood
Avengers982 lost to Toroas998The Hulkhouse
Ninjas983 defeated Foxes951The Dojo
Banshees996 defeated Gargoyles954The Grimorum
Raging Potatoes952 lost to Mallys978Dee Why Oval

ROUND 5

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Warriors1056 lost to Titans1079Weetangera Oval
Lepers1031 defeated Joeys1017Calvary Carpark
Transformers1113 defeated Eeyores974La Place
Avengers949 lost to Ninjas1078The Hulkhouse
Gargoyles1063 defeated Mallys1017Gungahlin Oval
Toroas1106 defeated Foxes988Auckland Oval
Banshees1048 defeated Raging Potatoes988The Grimorum

ROUND 4

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Joeys970 lost to Warriors1059The Burrow
Titans1002 lost to Transformers1074Titans Field
Lepers1004 defeated Eeyores1001Calvary Carpark
Raging Potatoes979 defeated Avengers962Dee Why Oval
Ninjas974 lost to Banshees979The Dojo
Foxes998 lost to Gargoyles1008Red Hill Oval
Mallys970 lost to Toroas1055North Pole

ROUND 3

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Warriors1087 lost to Lepers1099Weetangera Oval
Transformers1101 defeated Joeys1059La Place
Eeyores1079 defeated Titans1051The Hundred Acre Wood
Mallys1059 defeated Avengers1009North Pole
Ninjas1079 defeated Gargoyles1076The Dojo
Raging Potatoes996 lost to Toroas1108Dee Why Oval
Banshees1081 defeated Foxes954The Grimorum

ROUND 2

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Joeys982 lost to Titans1102The Burrow
Warriors1047 defeated Eeyores973Weetangera Oval
Lepers1042 lost to Transformers1050Calvary Carpark
Avengers1011 defeated Banshees971The Hulkhouse
Ninjas1066 defeated Raging Potatoes982The Dojo
Gargoyles1040 lost to Toroas1082Gungahlin Oval
Foxes1044 defeated Mallys982Red Hill Oval

ROUND 1

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Titans1057 lost to Lepers1059Titans Field
Warriors1077 lost to Transformers1105Weetangera Oval
Joeys1035 lost to Eeyores1057The Burrow
Gargoyles1039 lost to Avengers1043Gungahlin Oval
Mallys1035 defeated Ninjas1033North Pole
Toroas1025 lost to Banshees1063Auckland Oval
Raging Potatoes913 lost to Foxes1046Dee Why Oval