History - Spectator Leagues

Results

2008

ROUND 22

GameHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Grand FinalKilders783 lost to Tug-boats827Moorabin Oval

ROUND 21

GameHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Preliminary FinalTug-boats857 defeated Blue Tongues815North Sydney Oval

ROUND 20

GameHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
First Semi FinalGargoyles849 lost to Blue Tongues863Chrysler Park
Second Semi FinalTug-boats827 lost to Kilders948North Sydney Oval

ROUND 19

GameHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Elimination FinalBucks763 lost to Blue Tongues887Eddie's Park
Qualifying FinalKilders868 defeated Gargoyles791Moorabin Oval

ROUND 18

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Blue Tongues904 defeated Warriors655Uni of Canberra Oval
Tug-boats868 defeated Kilders825North Sydney Oval
Lepers800 lost to Oysters842Calvary Carpark
Gargoyles834 defeated Bucks713Chrysler Park

ROUND 17

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Oysters824 defeated Gargoyles746The Sea Bed
Warriors689 lost to Lepers826Lake Ginnindera Reserve
Tug-boats839 defeated Bucks812North Sydney Oval
Kilders810 lost to Blue Tongues896Moorabin Oval

ROUND 16

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Blue Tongues877 defeated Oysters776Uni of Canberra Oval
Kilders826 defeated Gargoyles762Moorabin Oval
Bucks835 lost to Lepers857Eddie's Park
Warriors772 lost to Tug-boats922Lake Ginnindera Reserve

ROUND 15

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Gargoyles844 defeated Blue Tongues811Chrysler Park
Oysters808 lost to Kilders871The Sea Bed
Bucks917 defeated Warriors838Eddie's Park
Lepers761 lost to Tug-boats847Calvary Carpark

ROUND 14

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Tug-boats867 defeated Oysters794North Sydney Oval
Lepers723 lost to Gargoyles810Calvary Carpark
Bucks846 lost to Blue Tongues859Eddie's Park
Warriors752 lost to Kilders941Lake Ginnindera Reserve

ROUND 13

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Blue Tongues814 defeated Lepers781Uni of Canberra Oval
Warriors764 lost to Oysters788Lake Ginnindera Reserve
Kilders947 defeated Bucks838Moorabin Oval
Gargoyles820 defeated Tug-boats794Chrysler Park

ROUND 12

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Lepers749 lost to Kilders874Calvary Carpark
Tug-boats858 defeated Blue Tongues851North Sydney Oval
Oysters833 lost to Bucks840The Sea Bed
Gargoyles892 defeated Warriors846Chrysler Park

ROUND 11

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Warriors794 lost to Blue Tongues888Lake Ginnindera Reserve
Kilders876 defeated Tug-boats813Moorabin Oval
Oysters834 lost to Lepers879The Sea Bed
Bucks849 lost to Gargoyles863Eddie's Park

ROUND 10

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Gargoyles855 defeated Oysters850Chrysler Park
Lepers792 lost to Warriors858Calvary Carpark
Bucks866 defeated Tug-boats832Eddie's Park
Blue Tongues801 lost to Kilders828Uni of Canberra Oval

ROUND 9

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Oysters739 lost to Blue Tongues782The Sea Bed
Gargoyles828 lost to Kilders943Chrysler Park
Lepers782 lost to Bucks829Calvary Carpark
Tug-boats845 defeated Warriors813North Sydney Oval

ROUND 8

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Blue Tongues831 lost to Gargoyles866Uni of Canberra Oval
Kilders754 lost to Oysters869Moorabin Oval
Warriors835 lost to Bucks924Lake Ginnindera Reserve
Tug-boats831 defeated Lepers736North Sydney Oval

ROUND 7

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Oysters801 lost to Tug-boats844The Sea Bed
Gargoyles928 defeated Lepers792Chrysler Park
Blue Tongues803 lost to Bucks844Uni of Canberra Oval
Kilders966 defeated Warriors802Moorabin Oval

ROUND 6

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Lepers819 defeated Blue Tongues777Calvary Carpark
Oysters793 lost to Warriors863The Sea Bed
Bucks911 defeated Kilders888Eddie's Park
Tug-boats813 lost to Gargoyles860North Sydney Oval

ROUND 5

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Kilders888 defeated Lepers712Moorabin Oval
Blue Tongues743 lost to Tug-boats849Uni of Canberra Oval
Bucks834 defeated Oysters812Eddie's Park
Warriors838 defeated Gargoyles835Lake Ginnindera Reserve

ROUND 4

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Blue Tongues773 lost to Warriors784Uni of Canberra Oval
Tug-boats793 lost to Kilders809North Sydney Oval
Lepers764 lost to Oysters847Calvary Carpark
Gargoyles866 defeated Bucks828Chrysler Park

ROUND 3

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Oysters825 defeated Gargoyles810The Sea Bed
Warriors858 defeated Lepers793Lake Ginnindera Reserve
Tug-boats876 defeated Bucks837North Sydney Oval
Kilders869 lost to Blue Tongues910Moorabin Oval

ROUND 2

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Blue Tongues791 lost to Oysters873Uni of Canberra Oval
Kilders815 defeated Gargoyles786Moorabin Oval
Bucks811 defeated Lepers729Eddie's Park
Warriors777 lost to Tug-boats872Lake Ginnindera Reserve

ROUND 1

Home TeamScoreAway TeamScoreGround
Gargoyles718 lost to Blue Tongues806Chrysler Park
Oysters874 defeated Kilders781The Sea Bed
Bucks879 defeated Warriors778Eddie's Park
Lepers739 lost to Tug-boats798Calvary Carpark